Privacy Policy

The person responsible for processing personal data is SASU BV DISTRIBUTION - telephone: +33 4 56 12 76 49 - customerservice@mizensir.com.

The data protection officer is: Mr NIÉPCE Jonathan - telephone: +33 4 56 12 76 49 - customerservice@mizensir.com.

1. COMPUTER AND FREEDOM | COOKIES

1.1 Pursuant to Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended by Law No. 2018-493 of June 20, 2018, it is recalled that the personal data requested from the Customer is necessary for the processing of his order and the establishment of invoices, in particular.

This data may be communicated to any partners of the Seller responsible for the execution, processing, management and payment of orders.

The processing of information communicated via the Website meets the legal requirements for the protection of personal data, the information system used ensuring optimal protection of this data.
The Customer has, in accordance with the national and European regulations in force of a right of permanent access, modification, rectification, opposition of portability and limitation of processing with regard to information concerning him. This right can be exercised under the conditions and according to the methods defined in the General Conditions of Use of the Site.

Under Article 15 of the GDPR, the customer has a right of access to personal data relating to him

Under Article 16 of the GDPR, the customer has a right to rectification, without undue delay, of personal data that is inaccurate. Thecustomerhas the right to request that this data be completed.

Under Article 17 of the GDPR, the customer has a right to erasure of personal data insofar as the processing is not necessary for:

- the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information

- compliance with a legal obligation

- a reason of public interest

- the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Under Article 18 of the GDPR, the customer has a right to restriction of processing in cases where:

- he disputes the accuracy of the data

- the data processing is unlawful but the customer opposes their erasure

- the seller no longer needs his data but these are still necessary for the customer to establish, exercise or defend his rights in court.

Under Article 21 of the GDPR, the customer has a right to object to data processing.

Under Article 20 of the GDPR the customer has a right to receive his data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (right to data portability),

Under Article 77 of the GDPR, the customer has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

1.2 When visiting the Website, MIZENSIR may, unless the Customer objects, place a cookie on their computer.

The cookie does not identify the Customer, it records information relating to navigation from the computer on the Website (the pages consulted, the date and time of consultation etc.) which can be read during subsequent visits by the Client. The shelf life of this information is one year.

The purpose of these cookies and the methods of opposition and deletion are defined in the General Conditions of Use of the Site.

2.COLLECTION OF CONSENT

MIZENSIR uses the customer's email to send a newsletter The legal basis for this processing is the customer's express consent. MIZENSIR collects the customer's consent when registering to create an account or when confirming a purchase.

2.1 Options to withdraw consent for receiving a newsletter | Commercial prospecting by email

If the customer no longer wishes to receive commercial prospecting by e-mail, he can at any time let MIZENSIR know by one of the following means:

- click on the unsubscribe link in each email

- send an email to the contact form

- in "checkout" uncheck the box "I want to receive news and exclusive offers"

.